Program

29th of June – CET 

  8:00 opening of social lounge (social lounge) 
  8:30  –  9:00 setting/testing time  (main conference room)

  9:00 –   9:30 Opening ceremony  (main conference room)
Adina Magda Florea – Mihai Dascalu – Oscar Mealha – Donatella Persico

  9:30 – 10:30 Keynote I (main conference room)
Albert Sangrà Morer 
Becoming Smarter: Lifelong Learning Ecologies for Personal and Professional Development

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break  (social lounge)  +  testing time  (main conference room)
11:00 – 12:00 Paper session I  – Methods, processes and communities (main conference room)
chair: Donatella Persico
12:00 – 12:10 short break + setting/testing time (main conference room)
12:10 – 13:05 Paper session IIUser modeling and support (main conference room)
chair: Elvira Popescu

13:05 – 14:00 Lunch and rest time (social lounge)

14:00 – 15:00 Paper session IIIObserving and studying Learning ecosystems (main conference room opens at 13:40)
chair: Gabriella Dodero
15:00 – 16:00 General Assembly (ASLERD members room)
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee break (social lounge) and tech check (open debate room opens at 16:20)
16:30 – 18:30  Open round table (registration form) (open debate room)
Transformations of learning ecosystems induced by COVID-19: reflections and future perspectives 

19:00 Convivial aperi-dinner + Cooking contest  (social lounge opens at 18:50)

30th of June – CET

  8:00 opening of social lounge (social lounge) 
  8:30  –  9:00 setting/testing time (main conference room)

  9:00 – 10:00 Keynote II (main conference room)
Nic Nistor
How smart are online communities? A Learning Sciences perspective

10:00 – 10:30 Coffee break (social lounge) + setting/testing time (main conference room)
10:30 – 11:30 Paper session IVMaking learning ecosystems smarter (main conference room)
chair: Monica Divitini
11:30 – 11.45 short break + setting/testing time (main conference room)
11:45 – 12:40 Paper session VSupportive technologies (main conference room)
chair: Traian Rebedea

12:40 – 13:40 Lunch (social lounge)

14:30 – 16:00 Connection session (connection session room opens at 14:15)
chair: Mihai Dascalu
16:00 – 16:10 setting/testing time – short break (main conference room)
16:10 – 17:10 Paper session VISmart learning ecosystems in relation with the territories (main conference room)
chair: Oscar Mealha
17:10 – 17:25 Coffee break (social lounge)
17:25 – 18:25 Paper session VIIData analysis for smart communities (main conference room)
chair: Matthias Rehm

18:25  Closing session (main conference room)