Committees

General Chair

Janika Leoste, Tallinn University, Estonia

 

Conference Co-Chairs

 

Kai Pata, Tallinn University, Estonia

Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania

Francesca Pozzi, CNR – Institute of Educational Technology, Italy

 

Honorary Chairs

  

Gabriella Dodero, ASLERD, Italy

Donatella Persico, CNR – Institute of Educational Technology, Italy

Fernando Ramos, Universidade Portucalense, Portugal

 

Special Events and Tracks Chair

 

Merja Bauters, Tallinn University, Estonia

Liliana Vale Costa, University of Aveiro/DigiMedia, Portugal

Tania Di Mascio, Università de L’Aquila, Italy

 

Publishing Chairs

 

Mihai Dascalu, University Politehnica of Bucharest

Oscar Mealha, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Sirje Virkus, Tallinn University, Estonia

 

Scientific Committee

Vincenzo Baraniello, University of Rom Tor Vergata, Italy

Merja Bauters, Tallinn University, Estonia

Giordano Bruno, ISIA Roma e Fondazione Morfe’, Italy

John M. Carroll, Penn State’s College of Information Sciences and Technology, USA

Vânia Carlos, University of Aveiro /CIDTFF

Ines Di Loreto, Université de Technologie de Troyes, France

Yannis Dimitriadis, University of Valladolid, Spain

Monica Divitini, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Carlo Giovannella, Università di Roma Tor Vergata, Italy

Ralf Klamma, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Alke Martens, University of Rostock, Germany

Alexander Mikroyannidis, The Open University, Great Britain

Stavros Nikou, University of Strathclyde, Great Britain

Marcello Passarelli, Institute of Educational Technology, Italy

Luis Pedro, University of Aveiro/DigiMedia, Portugal

M. Paloma Diaz Perez, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Juan Ignacio Asensio Pérez, University of Valladolid, Spain

Sara Peretti, Università de L’Aquila, Italy

Donatella Persico, CNR – Institute of Educational Technology, Italy

Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania

Juliana Raffaghelli, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, Spain

Päivi Rasi – University of Lapland, Finland

Traian Rebedea, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania

Annamaria Recupero, University of Siena, Italy

Matthias Rehm, Aalborg University, Denmark

Giuseppe Roccasalva, Politecnico Torino, Italy

Kasper Rodil, Aalborg University, Denmark

Albert Sangrà Morer, Open University of Catalunya, Spain

Nadia Sansone, Unitelma Sapienza & CKBG, Italy

Carlos Santos, University of Aveiro/DigiMedia, Portugal Lara Sardinha, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Antonio Teixeira, Universidade Aberta, Portugal

Marco Temperini, Università di Roma La Sapienza, Italy

Imran Zualkernan, American University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates